plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis 'Glenora'

Botanical name: Vitis 'Glenora'

Common name: Grape, Seedless 'Glenora'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis 'Glenora'"

Deep, blue-black, juicy Glenora is the perfect choice for a seedless blue grape. Extremely hardy to negative 10 degrees and negative 15 degrees Fahrenheit, they yield huge clusters of medium to large Concord-type seedless grapes. Ripens in mid-August in Zone 5. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement