plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Canadice'

Botanical name: Vitis cv. 'Canadice'

Common name: Grape, Canadice Seedless

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Canadice'"

Grape growers compare Canadice Seedless grapes with famous Delaware. Hardy, disease resistant vines produce delicately flavored, red, seedless grapes, great for dessert, jelly, or wine. A tasty, versatile grape. Ripens early August in Zone 5. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement