plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Remaily Seedless'

Botanical name: Vitis cv. 'Remaily Seedless'

Common name: Grape, Remaily Seedless

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Remaily Seedless'"

Remaily Seedless grapes put the supermarket variety to shame! They're every bit as huge, and a whole lot sweeter. And the vines are so productive you'll probably have to thin the extra big clusters. They ripen later too, so you can have white seedless grapes clear into the fall. They're ready to pick starting in early September in Zone 5. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement