plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Reliance Seedless'

Botanical name: Vitis cv. 'Reliance Seedless'

Common name: Grape, Reliance Seedless

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Reliance Seedless'"

Juicy Reliance Seedless grape is a favorite for its deep red color and deep rich flavor. What a perfect addition to your summer salad! Chilled, Reliance Seedless Grapes are an irresistible snack for your children (you, too). Vigorous vines give you big clusters of these beauties. Blooms late and is disease resistant. Ripens late August in Zone 5. U. S. Plant Patent No. 5174. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement