plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Lakemont Seedless'

Botanical name: Vitis cv. 'Lakemont Seedless'

Common name: Grape, Lakemont Seedless

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis cv. 'Lakemont Seedless'"

Lakemont Seedless Grape was developed from the famous California Thompson Seedless, this hardy variety will give you lots of big clusters of white seedless grapes. Keep a bowl on your kitchen table for a healthy, tasty snack. A tad smaller than Thompsons, but so sweet you can't stop eating them. Ripens late August in Zone 5. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement