plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'bicolor'

Botanical name: Rosa 'bicolor'

Common name: Rose, Miniature Bicolor

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'bicolor'"

Miniature Bicolor Roses have all the same great qualities as their taller cousins--delicate rolled buds, petal-packed flowers, and some are even very fragrant. Miniature roses are also hardy. Plant in the garden in a sunny location.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement