plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Raspberry Ripple'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Raspberry Ripple'

Common name: Geranium, Raspberry Ripple Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Raspberry Ripple'"

'Raspberry Ribble' Hybrid Geranium is a unique geranium combining distinctive beauty and great garden performance. Full, tight flower heads are flecked and splashed with red on a white to salmon background. Foliage is lush green with deep red zonal markings. 'Raspberry Ripple' grows about 12 inches tall.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement