plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'White Dawn'

Botanical name: Rosa 'White Dawn'

Common name: Rose, Climbing Antique 'White Dawn' (1949)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'White Dawn'"

Although Climbing Antique Rose 'White Dawn' is not a sport, this seedling of 'New Dawn' is not less remarkable in every way side from the white blooms.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement