plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Souvenir de la Malmaison, Climbing'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Souvenir de la Malmaison, Climbing'

Common name: Rose, Climbing Antique Bourbon 'Souvenir de la Malmasion, Climbing' (1893)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Souvenir de la Malmaison, Climbing'"

Climbing Antique Bourbon Rose 'Souvenir de la Malmasion, Climbing' is the climbing sport of 'Souvenir de la Malmaison'.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement