plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa 'Sea Foam'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Sea Foam'

Common name: Rose, Shrub 'Sea Foam' (1964)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa 'Sea Foam'"

Shrub Rose 'Sea Foam' is a versatile rose grown as a mannerly climber or, because of its semi-prostrate habit, can be grown as a trailer. The choice is yours. Double, creamy-white flowers of slight fragrance, handsomely decorate the dark glossy foliage of this vigorous rose.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement