plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Alberic Barbier'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Alberic Barbier'

Common name: Rose, Antique Climbing 'Alberic Barbier' (1900)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Name Location
Antique Rose Emporium: Catalog & Wholesale
Brenham

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement