plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Old Blush'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Old Blush'

Common name: Rose, Antique Climbing China 'Old Blush'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 7a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Old Blush'"

Antique Climbing China Rose 'Old Blush is the climbing sport of 'Old Bush'. Shows excellent disease resistance, making gardening success even easier.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement