plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Evening Glow' (Bergpalais)

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Evening Glow' (Bergpalais)

Common name: Geranium, Zonal 'Evening Glow'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Evening Glow' (Bergpalais)"

'Evening Glow' Geranium is like a constant sunset in your garden. Glowing dark semi-double early blooming salmon flowers are very large with wide petals and large florets. Nicely zoned leaves add further interest to plants that maintain a neater form than other salmon varieties. 'Evening Glow' is an excellent heat tolerant garden performer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement