plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing White'

Botanical name: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing White'

Common name: Million Bells®, 'Trailing White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Million Bells®, 'Trailing White'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing White'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing White'"

You can plant 'Trailing White' in a hanging basket or window box and watch its hundreds of small, petunia-like flowers shower over the side in glorious fountains of white. With its low-growing, compact habit, 'Trailing White' also makes a lush groundcover. It's a fast grower and heavy bloomer that thrives in full sun at moderate temperatures and is hardy to 28 degrees F. Hardy in zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement