plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Bewitched'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Bewitched'

Common name: Rose, Hybrid Tea 'Bewitched'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Bewitched'"

Hybrid Tea Rose 'Bewitched' is a classic among pink roses. This beauty bears large lovely buds and blooms filled with rich rose perfume and carried on long stems. The vigorous bush is attractively clothed with large apple-green foliage. Growth habit is medium-tall and upright. Blooms are large, full and formal. Flowers are an even cotton candy pink. Established plants give the most bloom. Best color and size when temperatures are cool.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement