plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Thalictrum aquilegiafolium

Botanical name: Thalictrum aquilegiafolium

Common name: Meadow Rue, aquilegiafolium

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

rabbit resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Thalictrum aquilegiafolium"

Meadow Rue flowers are fuzzy-looking, in colors of white, pink, purple, or lavender. Foliage of this species is most like that of aquilegia. From Eurasia.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement