plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

Botanical name: Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

Common name: Dead Nettle, Spotted 'Pink Pewter'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, normal
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'"

'Pink Pewter' is a wonderful variety of Spotted Dead Nettle with a delicately colored, pink flowers. Silvery variegated leaves. This is a good choice for groundcover, hanging baskets, or window boxes.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement