plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Solidago x 'Peter Pan'

Botanical name: Solidago x 'Peter Pan'

Common name: Goldenrod, 'Peter Pan'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Solidago x 'Peter Pan'"

Goldenrod is a much-maligned plant that is not responsible for hay fever. Very easy to grow in sun or light shade, and not particular about soil. Great for late color. The variety we list is a hybrid of North American natives. Elegant flower cluster.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement