plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Sempervivum tectorum

Botanical name: Sempervivum tectorum

Common name: hens & chicks

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
3
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement