plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Broccoli: Brassica oleracea (Italica Group) 'Packman' Hybrid

Botanical name: Brassica oleracea (Italica Group) 'Packman' Hybrid

Common name: Packman Italian broccoli

also known as (Packman sprouting broccoli, Packman asparagus broccoli, Packman purple cauliflower, Packman Cape broccoli, Packman calabrese)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement