plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina'

Botanical name: Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina'

Common name: Honeysuckle, 'Serotina'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, bird attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lonicera periclymenum 'Serotina'"

Honeysuckle 'Serotina' is a climbing woody vine with deep purplish-red and creamy yellow flowers. Very fragrant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement