plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Floribundas: Rosa 'Singin' in the Rain'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Singin' in the Rain'

Common name: Rose, Floribunda 'Singin' in the Rain'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Floribundas: Rosa 'Singin' in the Rain'"

Floribunda Rose 'Singin' in the Rain' is gorgeous, whether there's rain or shine, this one sings all kinds of tunes. Sometimes she'll seduce you with sultry hues of brown and cinnamon pink. Other times she'll rock out with lurid tones of apricot gold and russet orange. But no matter what color the weather may bring, she puts on a fantastic flowerful show. Lots of glossy dark leaves and perfect pointed buds. Growth habit is medium, rounded and bushy. Blooms are medium sized and double. Moderate sweet musk fragrance.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement