plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bulbs: Anemone coronaria (De Caen Group) 'His Excellency'

Botanical name: Anemone coronaria (De Caen Group) 'His Excellency'

Common name: poppy anemone

also known as (poppy windflower, Irish anemone, St. Brigid's anemone, garden anemone)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
59
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement