plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tulips: Tulipa 'Cream Perfection'

Botanical name: Tulipa 'Cream Perfection'

Common name: triumph tulip

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
dragonfly

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tulips: Tulipa 'Cream Perfection'"

Tulip 'Cream Perfection' will greet you with Good day, sunshine! At last, pale yellow triumph tulips that can make your garden's color scheme pop. Be sure to bring some inside to brighten up your home. The triumph tulips are a cross between single early tulips and late-flowering species. This group is, indeed, triumphant in both the size and color selection of the blooms. As a result, the flowers are substantial on a medium length stem and bloom mid-season. Excellent for beds and borders or planted in front of taller mid-season Darwin hybrid tulips. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement