plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lettuce: Lactuca sp.

Botanical name: Lactuca sp.

Common name: Lettuce, 'Monet's Garden Mesclun'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lettuce: Lactuca sp."

'Monet's Garden Mesclun' is a beautiful and scrumptious palette of tastes and textures created by wine country specialty grower Forni-Brown.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement