plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon lycopersicum 'Yellow Brandywine'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon lycopersicum 'Yellow Brandywine'

Common name: Tomato, Yellow Brandywine

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Photo credit: Baker Creek Heirloom Seed Company
Tomatoes: Lycopersicon lycopersicum 'Yellow Brandywine'

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon lycopersicum 'Yellow Brandywine'"

A newer variety of the famous Brandywine. Just as tasty and beautiful as the Red, but a beautiful golden color. 90 days to maturity. Indeterminate. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement