plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Angel Wings'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Angel Wings'

Common name: Rose, Miniature 'Angel Wings'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Angel Wings'"

Miniature Rose 'Angel Wings' is European-bred and rewards you with petite fairy roses in classic shades of shell pink, white and soft rose. Perennial 'Angel Wings' bushes begin flowering the first season and mature the second summer at 1-1/2 to 2 feet. Flowering more strongly each year, these perfect little roses will grace the front of the border, fill a big bed or make sweet container plants.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement