plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Tiarella x 'Pink Bouquet'

Botanical name: Tiarella x 'Pink Bouquet'

Common name: Miterwort, False 'Pink Bouquet'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Tiarella x 'Pink Bouquet'"

False Miterwort 'Pink Bouquet' is a winner in flower production, flower color and form, and fragrance.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement