plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cherry: Prunus besseyi

Botanical name: Prunus besseyi

Common name: western sand cherry

also known as (sand cherry, Rocky Mountains cherry, Bessey cherry, dwarf cherry)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement