plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Scented Geraniums: Pelargonium crispum 'Major'

Botanical name: Pelargonium crispum 'Major'

Common name: lemon geranium

also known as (crisped-leaf pelargonium, scented geranium)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement