plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Floribundas: Rosa 'Livin' Easy'™

Botanical name: Rosa 'Livin' Easy'™

Common name: Rose, Floribunda 'Livin' Easy'™

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Floribundas: Rosa 'Livin' Easy'™"

Floribunda Rose 'Livin' Easy' is just what it's name implies. All you have to do is just stick it in the ground, give it a little water, kick back and watch it grow. The foliage is so glossy green and free from black spot that the bush looks great even without flowers. But you won't have much opportunity to see just leaves 'cause it blooms up a storm. Scrumptious flowers of showy apricot orange will light up your landscape. Growth habit is medium and rounded. Blooms are medium-large and double. Fragrance is moderately fruity. Very consistent in all climates. Great in the landscape or in plantings. 'Livin' Easy' shows excellent disease resistance, making gardening success even easier.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement