plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Geranium 'Brempat'

Botanical name: Geranium 'Brempat'

Common name: cranesbill

also known as (Geranium 'Patricia')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 7b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Geranium 'Brempat'"

'Patricia' is a brightly colored perennial cranesbill. The 3/4" wide flowers are bright magenta pink with black, star shaped centers. Large, dark green leaves. A rather sprawling habit, much like Geranium endressii. Place in full sun with well-drained soil. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement