plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Lobelia Erinus 'Marine Blue'

Botanical name: Lobelia Erinus 'Marine Blue'

Common name: Lobelia, 'Marine Blue'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Lobelia Erinus 'Marine Blue'"

Deep blue. Regatta Series--Blooms a month earlier than any trailing lobelia to date. A profusion of dainty flowers and cascading foliage insures season-long color in hanging baskets, pots and landscape plantings. A Fleuroselect Award Winner.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement