plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Sweet Peas: Lathyrus odoratus 'Flora Norton'

Botanical name: Lathyrus odoratus 'Flora Norton'

Common name: Sweet Pea, 'Flora Norton'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Sweet Peas: Lathyrus odoratus 'Flora Norton'"

Clear blue flowers grace this antique flower. Introduced by Morse Vaughan in 1904. The strong incense will fill your garden with delicious scent. 5'-6' tall.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement