plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Crocus: Colchicum autumnale 'Alboplenum'

Botanical name: Colchicum autumnale 'Alboplenum'

Common name: autumn-crocus

also known as (naked boys, naked ladies, meadow-saffron, fog-crocus, meadow-crocus, Michaelmas-crocus, purple-crocus, upstart)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement