plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cucumber: Cucumis sativus 'Mid-Eastern Oasis'

Botanical name: Cucumis sativus 'Mid-Eastern Oasis'

Common name: Cucumber, 'Mid-Eastern Oasis'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 2a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Cucumber: Cucumis sativus 'Mid-Eastern Oasis'"

Extra sweet, burpless, uniquely smooth skinned variety renowned for easy yields of refreshing crispy sweet flesh.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement