plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lavatera x 'Sense'

Botanical name: Lavatera x 'Sense'

Common name: Tree Mallow 'Sense'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lavatera x 'Sense'"

Tree mallow 'Sense' is a very hardy lavatera. 'Sense' is a vigorous, compact variety with medium pink flowers. 40 inches tall.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement