plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing Pink'

Botanical name: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing Pink'

Common name: Million Bells®', 'Trailing Pink'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Million Bells&#174', 'Trailing Pink'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing Pink'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Calibrachoa cv. 'Trailing Pink'"

If your garden could use a dash of hot pink (and whose couldn't?), 'Trailing Pink' is your answer. Due to its compact, low growing habit, it's hundreds of small, petunia-like hot pink flowers can serve as a provocative addition to your garden bed or as a flamboyant fountain of color from your hanging baskets or window boxes. It's a fast grower and heavy bloomer that thrives in full sun at moderate temperatures and is hardy to 28 degrees F. Hardy in zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement