plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Helichrysum apiculatum 'Baby Gold'

Botanical name: Helichrysum apiculatum 'Baby Gold'

Common name: Everlasting, 'Baby Gold'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Everlasting, 'Baby Gold'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Helichrysum apiculatum 'Baby Gold'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Helichrysum apiculatum 'Baby Gold'"

Little gold nuggets cover this eye-catching variety. 'Baby Gold' is loaded with golden yellow blossoms throughout the summer. Flowers jump out of the bushy silver-gray foliage. Tolerant of heat and sun this is excellent for hanging baskets and containers. Hardy in Zones 9 through 11.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement