plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Potatoes: Solanum tuberosum 'Blue Mac'

Botanical name: Solanum tuberosum 'Blue Mac'

Common name: Potato, 'Blue Mac'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Potatoes: Solanum tuberosum 'Blue Mac'"

Blue MacIntosh, a late maturing variety with purple skin and flesh, produces long, oval tubers. Late Season maturing, 90 days.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement