plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Beans: Phaseolus coccineus

Botanical name: Phaseolus coccineus

Common name: scarlet runner bean

also known as (Dutch case-knife bean, scarlet runner, runner bean, Aztec bean, butterfly runner, fire bean, multiflora bean)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement