plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'White Wonder'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'White Wonder'

Common name: Tomato, White Wonder

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'White Wonder'"

A wonderful tomato with creamy-white skin and flesh. The fruit is free of the usual acids and can be enjoyed by those who cannot eat red tomatoes. The fruits are very firm and when cut open show a firm flesh. Indeterminate habit for continuing yields. Choice seeds. Days to maturity: 85.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement