plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Matricaria recutita 'Bodegold'

Botanical name: Matricaria recutita 'Bodegold'

Common name: German chamomile

also known as (common chamomile, Matricaria chamomile 'Bodegold', blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, scented chamomile, scented mayweed, matricaria, sweet false chamomile, true chamomile, wile chamomile, horse gowan)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement