plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Cleome Hasslerana 'White Queen'

Botanical name: Cleome Hasslerana 'White Queen'

Common name: Spider Flower, 'White Queen'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Spider Flower, 'White Queen'
Photo credit: ladybug
Annuals: Cleome Hasslerana 'White Queen'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Cleome Hasslerana 'White Queen'"

Purest white flowers. Try planting this in the perennial bed for summer clouds of white. Self Sows.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement