plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Eggplant: Solanum melongena 'Imperial Black Beauty'

Botanical name: Solanum melongena 'Imperial Black Beauty'

Common name: Eggplant, Imperial Black Beauty (Asian Heirloom, Pre-1900)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement