plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Poppies: Papaver laciniatum 'Rose Feathers'

Botanical name: Papaver laciniatum 'Rose Feathers'

Common name: Poppy, 'Rose Feathers'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Poppy, 'Rose Feathers'
Photo credit: ladybug
Poppies: Papaver laciniatum 'Rose Feathers'
Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Poppies: Papaver laciniatum 'Rose Feathers'"

Deeply cut and fringed pink petals adorn these annual poppies. Sow in late fall or early spring into well-drained soil. Sear stem ends for good cut flowers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement