plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Astragalus membranaceus

Botanical name: Astragalus membranaceus

Common name: membranous milk-vetch

also known as (astragalus, huang qi)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement