plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Nasturtiums: Tropaeolum majus 'Peach Melba'

Botanical name: Tropaeolum majus 'Peach Melba'

Common name: Nasturtium, Peach Melba

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
ladybug

Germantown, Tn

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Nasturtiums: Tropaeolum majus 'Peach Melba'"

Creamy-yellow blooms with red throats on mounded 10 inch plants. An exquisite selection.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement