plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Monarda citriodora

Botanical name: Monarda citriodora

Common name: lemon bee balm

also known as (lemon-mint)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement