plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hardy Water Lilies: Nymphaea 'Gonnere'

Botanical name: Nymphaea 'Gonnere'

Common name: Water Lily, Gonnere (Hardy)

also known as (Snowball)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hardy Water Lilies: Nymphaea 'Gonnere'"

'Gonnere' has unique very double white blossoms. Sometimes referred to as "Snowball".

   You must login to vote!